• Alison Hodge
    88
    Is there a ringer who is fully qualified and has a good current understanding of the requirement set out in the Faculty Rules as below - if so, please let us know by replying to this message. Many thanks.

    For the purposes of Schedule 1 and work to an electrical installation or electrical equipment,
    “accredited certification scheme” means a scheme of product conformity certification for industrial
    and commercial electrical work which applies to the work that is to be carried out and which is
    accredited by the United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS).
    (section 3.1(6) Faculty Rules)
bold
italic
underline
strike
code
quote
ulist
image
url
mention
reveal
youtube
tweet
Add a Comment

Welcome to your Ringing Forums!

If you would like to join in the conversation, please register for an account.

You will only be able to post and/or comment once you have confirmed your email address and been approved by an Admin.